Applefest History

From the archives of the La Crescent Historical Society
Submitted to Apple Festival, June 14, 1982
Retyped as Read on December 3, 1997
Updated on January 31, 2007

The La Crescent Apple Festival was founded in September 1949 by Ralph Jones and Mel Hickenbotham, with the purpose of promoting La Crescent, its apple industry, and “putting La Crescent on the map”. The initial planning session was held just two weeks prior to the fest. The first Apple Festival was a huge success, drawing a crowd of nearly 20,000 people and was just a sample of what was to come, as the festivals have grown in size and quality every year.

The Apple Festival was incorporated in 1958 with a seven-member board. It has grown to a present board of 21 members headed by 1982 President All Grimes. Apple Festival Inc. is a not-for-profit organization. Board members donate their time and pay their own expenses. All profits made from the festivals are given back to the community for various projects. The Apple Festival, Inc. was instrumental in the building of the swimming pool and the youth hockey warming house. They have purchased beepers for the fire department, playground equipment, build a tennis court, and other numerous projects.

Famous banquet speakers over the years have included visits by ABC news broadcaster Paul Harvey in 1957 and 1961. In addition to Paul’s visit in 1961, Minnesota Governor Elmer Anderson and Miss USA, Minnesota’s Barbara Peterson also attended.

Miss La Crescent and Court

Man and Woman of the Year

Parade Marshall

1949
Donna (Lintelman) Reihl
JoAnne (Benson) Hauser
Lenora (Beach) Jorstad
Jackie (Jones) Levine
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
Mary Lou (Kuehn) Albrecht
Lois (Lintelman) Machutt
Elaine (Moore) Kohlwey
Zeta (Oldenberg) Huerkamp
1950
Virginia (Oldenburg) Huerkamp
Rosemary Loechler
Annette Kelly
Zeta (Oldenberg) Huerkamp
Josephine Wieser
1951
Jacqueline (Jones) Levine
La Vina Cass
Cynthia (Welch) Good
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
JoAnne (Anderson) Moore
Barbara Dahlquist
Jeanette (Weist) Shephardson
1952
Joanne (Anderson) Moore
Lavina Cass
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
1953
Pauline (Kragness) McCue
Rhoda Abnet
Joyce Kletzke
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
Lois Johnson
Shirley Deschner
Margie Rieck
1954
Lois (Johnson) Morcomb
Rhoda Abnet
Irene Slama
Emaline Pehler
Ann Wera
1955
Rose Mary (Wieser) Feuerhelm
Corrine (Hafner) Martell
JoAnn (Timm) Aamodt
Leone Hart
Janelle Westberg
1956
Rose Mary (Tschumper) Doyle
Roseann Mades
Geraldine Scheil
Elizabeth Erickson
Judy Wallace
1957
Jo Ann (Timm) Aamott
Elizabeth (Erickson) Heberlein
Sandra Barg
Pat Rudishel
Judy Wittenberg
Roseann Abnet
Judy Wallace
1958
Elizabeth (Erickson) Heberlein
Carol Herde
Margie Nelson
Judy Wittenberg
Theresa (Blechinger) Miller
Helen Craig
Sharon Engler
1959
Clydene (Meindel) Williams
1960
Maureen (Shannon) Lindsay
Donna Wallace
Patricia McGrath
1961
Vicki (Dawes) Schroeder
Katy (Moore) Langen
Clydene Hilgenberg
1962
Sylvia (Beyer) Mosier
Jenny Lou Ott
Kathy Leidel
1963
Christine Haupert
Karen McCaffrey
LaLonne Kelley
Linda Holthaus
Sherry (Grodevant) Flatten
1964
Pat (Wiemerslage) Ryan
Sheila Scoville
Joanne Storandt
Ann Sherry
Esther Mormann
1965
Barb J. Olson
Sharon (Matthews) Mosher
Mary Chris (Stejskal) Reiman
Joan Layland
Linda Swendiman
1966
Janet (Waldow) Miller
Mary Justin
Sue Strizic
Theresa (Gilles) Walters
Barbara Jensen
Jeanne Hafner
1967
Susan (Prost) Thiess
Ellen (Gerth) Mades
Edee Dissmore
Linda Gram
Jane Underhill
Barb (Hogan) Newhouse
Sue Thesing
1968
Stephanie (Gilman) Franzose
Barb Koeller
Toni Mickschl
Judy (Mueller) Thesing
Nancy Wagner
Diane Hahn
1969
Nancy (Reihl) Seiler
Nancy Dobbs
Sue Harlos
Sue (Czechowicz) Boyer
Vicki Dissmore
1970
Judy (Ganrude) Kasid
Ellen Olson
Becky Gile
Kathy (Kreibich) Brinkman
Debbie (Kathan) Bushek
1971
Kathy (Bennett) Scwanke
Becky Westby
Vicki Witt
Ruth Haltner
1972
Karen Bennett
Debby Olson
Mickey (Sandvik) Hall
Heidi Humburg
Diane (Veglahn) Thorsen
1973
Renee Hahn
Betty Jamois
Kay (Voss) Truax
Debbie Zessin
Debbie Ziebell
1974
Liz Von Arx
Julie Hagel
Lucida Knutson
Sandy Christianson
Kathy Justin
1975
Susan Brown
Lori Koljord
Barbara Breuer
Cheryl Hepful
Bernadette (Wieser) Mccormick
1976
Kris (Moen) Harring
Renee Meyer
Kathy Jambois
Danette Durnam
1977
Charlotte Bigelow
Kendra Welch
Liz Munson
Nancy Dahl
1978
Kim (Williams) Karr
Nancy (Jambois) Hurley
Deborah (Plenge) Bronston
Sue Stotesbery
1979
Robin (Grimes) Minegar
Maureen Welch
Kathryn Bissen
Lori Marmsoler
1980
Kristen Boehm
Lisa Wicklund
Mary (Brostrom) Jore
Margret Brewster
1981
Ann Hughes
Lisa Helgerson
Jamila Boutri
Sharon (Petersen) Schmelzer
1982
Nancy (La Rue) Larson
Vicki Henderson
Kathy Hergst
Pam Wiedman
1983
Jody (Ellis) Murphy
Lori (Carlson) McKenzie
Trisha Bauer
Shirley Petersen
1984
Amy (Pratt) Timander
Laura (Lorenz) Jorstad
Jean (Poellinger) Cesarone
1985
Ann Marie (Adams) Schoenberger
Kathee (Burr) Ruben
Brenda (Rogich) Alderman
1986
Jody (Baldner) Lyons
Laurie (Schuldt) Schwartz
Karen (Schlangen) Steele
Michele (Nordorf) Allen
1987
Angela (Netzer) Barton
Angela (Dahlby) Barclay
Tanya Overhouse
Sheila (Gile) Ehlers
1988
Kimberly (Nissalke) Ingram
Michelle (Wieser) Maurer
Jean (Schwartzhoff) Holman
Tammy Jo (Graf) Kolen
1989
Maxine Pick
Shelly (Nelson) Grothe
Kitty Nordoft
Kay (Klawitter) Valentine
1990
Angela (Albrecht) Kistler
Nikki (Bahr) Horihan
Amy (Dyrhaug) Gautsch
Sarah (DeLacy) Danielson
1991
Amy Jo (Humfeld) Haefs
Angi (Wilde) McAndrews
Tanya (Lehmann) Skemp
Stephanie (Pitel) Lamb
1992
Jennifer Evenson
Kristin Skifton
Beth (Birkby) Thompson
Toni (Feran) Von Arx
1993
Gwen (Clausen) Schroeder
Jessica (Ross) Karls
Melissa Peterson
Sarah (Nielsen) Riess
1994
Dena (Doering) Durocher
Karen Frie
Stacie (Thesing) Meyer
Julie (Larsen) Maes
1995
Sara Schaefer
Meridee Braun
Katie (Wieser) Miller
Janet (Hauke) Kuehl
1996
Kate (Krenzke) Tande
Christie (Lyman) Rosckes
Kara (Schoh) Tarrence
Danielle (Fuchsel) Swedberg
1997
Annie (Holland) Jessop
Sarah Mueller
Kate (Puczko) Shillin
Carla Meyer
1998
Katie Heilman
Sylvia Gomez
Gina Nelson
Theresa Tschumper
1999
Molly Ronnenberg
Jenni Weisbrod
Lindsey Smith
Kay Swenson
2000
Suzanne Patterson
Jessica Hobelsberger
Erin (Munk) Benz
2001
Jolene Harlos
Laura Bergstrom
Jackie Wieser
Jessica Pongratz
2002
Caitlin Breuer
Amanda Mickschl
Lindsy Conrad
Sarah Thesing
2003
Melissa Geiwitz
Miranda Marks
Kelsey Reschke
Heidi Geronime
2004
Rebecca Yerhot
Sarah Rackers
Cat Polivoda
Megan Dingfelder
2005
Maria White
Emily Trnka
Beth Conrad
Tracey Thorsness
2006
Ellen Poeschel
Katie Curran
Katie O’Reilly
Nikki Baumgartner
Meghan Scheibel
2007
Olivia Sweeney
Allison Benish
Tina Freese
Paige Wandling
2008
Brianna Hanson
Katie Novak
Kristen O’Reilly
Leah Spagl -Spirit of the Fest
2009
Mallery Schoen
Bryn Trisler
Megan Wolf (2nd Princess and Spirit of the Fest)
2010
Lydia Brewster
Kaylen Knutson
Caryle Guzman

* 1960 Ralph Kuehn
* 1961 William DuMond
* 1962 Ralph Jones
* 1963 Charles “Chap” Gavin
* 1964 L.W. Gittens
* 1965 Bud Yeiter
* 1966 Dallas Ames
* 1967 John Zlabek
* 1968 Winston Reider
* 1969 Clarence Vetch
* 1970 Robert Heth
* 1971 Earl Seaton
* 1972 Victor Leidel
* 1973 Sid Scoville
* 1974 Keith Deyo & Cynthia Good
* 1975 Gordon Yates & Marti Sandvik
* 1976 Mac Dahl & Betty Kathan
* 1977 Robert Miller & Jody Howe
* 1978 Jack Welch & Susie Davis
* 1979 Dave Willetts & Nancy Willetts
* 1980 Dave Schroeder & Judy Ulland
* 1981 Rev. Duane Baardseth & Evelyn Morley
* 1982 Don Buchan & Katy Langen
* 1983 Al Wieser Sr. & Jeanette Graf
* 1984 Bernie Buehler & Margueritte Meyer
* 1985 Dick Kathan & Betty Waldow
* 1986 Larry Monge & Sheila Kablert
* 1987 Bill McDonald & Sande Prytarski
* 1988 Greg Abnet & Irene Hurm
* 1989 Dan Frosch & Jackie Pitel
* 1990 Dick Wieser & Shelia Wieser
* 1991 Fred Meyer & Nancy Listiak
* 1992 Mike Limberg & Bobbie Bringe
* 1993 Ed Masewicz & Char Masewicz
* 1994 Merle “Doc” Holiday & Karen Olson
* 1995 Dan Wellendorf & Colleen Burns
* 1996 Mike Poellinger & Beverly Jiardina
* 1997 Mike Albrecht & Rosanne Buehler
* 1998 Duane Zenke & Lois Zenke
* 1999 Tom Fuchsel & Nancy Kohlmeyer
* 2000 John Graf & Rose Albrecht
* 2001 Steve Mau & Margeen Mau
* 2002 Jay Friedl & Judie Dickson
* 2003 John Schuldt & Cecelia Horn
* 2004 Bob Pitel & Millie Frie
* 2005 Marti Welch & Sue Jorgenson
* 2006 Gary Weaver & Lois Hund
* 2007 Mike & Anne Trnka
* 2008 Dewey Severson & Mary Grattan
* 2009 Pat & Joanie Smith
* 2010 Dutch Voss & Sigrid Mueller

* 1991 Sylvester “Lefty” Krajewski
* 1992 Richard “Dick” Gasper
* 1993 Al Wieser Sr.
* 1994 George Horihan
* 1995 Mike Mishler
* 1996 Joe Ready
* 1997 Carol Leidel
* 1998 Mike Poellinger
* 1999 Bill Crail
* 2000 Robert “BJ” Schiltz
* 2001 Nels Anderson
* 2002 Joanie Smith
* 2003 Jamie Durocher
* 2004 Jerry & Mary Kolb
* 2005 Julie Arney
* 2006 Sarah Dohnalik
* 2007 John & Mary Lou Engler
* 2008 John Schuldt
* 2009 Bernie Buehler
* 2010 Chad Ready
*2011 Chris “Trocinske” Fortsch

Board History

Year President Directors
1949 Mel Hickenbotham Ralph Jones
 
1950 Mel Hickenbotham Bill Lathrop
    Clarence Vetch
    Fred Rumsey
    Jerry Berry
    Ken Shepartdon
    Ralph Jones
    Robert Stoehr
    Russel Hess
    William Carroll
     
1951 Mel Hickenbotham D.C. Webster
    Henry Abnet Jr.
    Henry Abnet Sr.
    Henry Leidel
    Howard Papenfuss
    Jerome Baker
    Ken Greenwood
    Paul Aronson
    Ralph Jones
 
1952 Ralph Kuehn  
    Mr. & Mrs. Tony Gartner
     
1953 L.W. Gittens Bill Lathrop
    John Harris
    Ralph Jones
 
1954 L.W. Gittens Gordon Yates
    Henry Bay
    Henry Leidel
    Katherine McCaffrey
    Paul Aronson
    Ralph Jones
     
1955 L.W. Gittens D.C. Webster
    Gordon Yates
    Harold Vindal
    Henry Leidel
    Ralph Kuehn
    Russel Senn
 
1956 Ralph Jones Gordon Yates
    L.W. Gittens
    Ralph Kuehn
     
1957 Charles Fanning Don Loechler
    Everett Anderson
    Gordon Yates
    Henry Bay
    Katherine McCaffrey
    Paul Aronson
    Ralph Jones
 
1958 Charles Fanning Everett Anderson
    Katherine McCaffrey
    Paul Aronson
    Ralph Jones
     
1959 Phillip Utz Gordon Yates
     
 
1960 Joe Kistler Bruce Nelson
    Gordon Yates
    Jim Speropulos
    L.W. Gittens
    Phillip Utz
    Ralph Jones
     
1961 James Speropulos Bruce Nelson
    Bryce Tracey
    Gordon Yates
    L.W. Gittens
    Ralph Muskat
 
1962 Gordon Yates Howard Peart
    L.W. Gittens
    Robert Ulrich
    Russell Hayes
    William Kerrigan
     
1963 Russ Hayes Chester Lachecki
    Howard Peart
    Keith Jones
    L.W. Gittens
    Victor Leidel
    William Kerrigan
 
1964 Russ Hayes  
     
1965 Timothy Plummer Chester Lachecki
    Gerald Miller
    Jay Schnoor
    Kenneth Malgren
    Richard Erickson
 
1966 Timothy Plummer  
     
1967 Dick Erickson  
 
1968 Dick Erickson  
     
1969 Floyd Hillstrom  
 
1970 Keith Deyo  
     
1971 Keith Deyo  
 
1972 Dean Pater Charles Hinders
    David Bissen
    David Yeiter
    Dick Kathan
    Gerald O’Flaherty
    Howard Meyer
    Jerry Marik
    Joe Schockley
    Mike Wagner
    Ron Schomburg
    Sid Scoville
     
1973 Charles Hinders Chester Mroz
    Dave Yeiter
    Dick Kathan
    Donald Burkhardt
    Earl Seaton
    Gerald O’Flaherty
    Jerry Marik
    Jon Larson
    Perry Brown
    Rollie Johnson
    Ron Hill
 
1974 Charles Hinders Chester Mroz
    Dave Yeiter
    Dick Kathan
    Duane Woodworth
    Earl Seaton Jr.
    Gerald O’Flaherty
    Jack Elder
    Jack Welch
    Jon Larson
    Loren Mollet
    Milo Runnigan
    Perry Brown
    Rollie Johnson
    Tom Bruha
    Tom Papacek
     
1975 Charles Hinders Dave Yeiter
    Duane Woodworth
    Earl Seaton Jr.
    Gerald O’Flaherty
    Jack Elder
    Jack Welch
    Jon Larson
    Ken Senn
    Loren Mollet
    Perry Brown
    Ross Phelps
    Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
    Tom Bruha
    Tom Papacek
 
1976 Jon Larson Charles Bird
    Charles Gilbert
    Donald Anderson
    Duane Woodworth
    Henry Faust
    Jack Elder
    Jack Welch
    Ken Senn
    Luke LaBarge
    Lynn Partington
    Ralph Broring
    Ralph Brostrom
    Robert Loberg
    Ronald Kraft
    Ross Phelps
    Thomas Lewis
    Tom Bruha
    Tom Papacek
     
1977 Jack Welch Don Anderson
    Harry Foust
    Jack Grupa
    Jack Miller
    Jeff Moen
    Ken Claussen
    Ken Helming
    Luke LaBarge
    Ottis Adamson
    Ralph Broring
    Robert Loberg
    Ross Phelps
    Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
    Ted Koski
    Tom Lewis
 
1978 Robert Loberg Curt Murry
    Don Anderson
    Duane Baardseth
    Ginnie Trehus
    Jack Grupa
    Jack Miller
    Jeff Moen
    Jerry Lynch
    Jim Ruppert
    Ken Claussen
  Ken Helming
    Luke LaBarge
    Mike Hase
    Ottis Adamson
    Phil Jensen
    Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
    Ted Koski
    Tom Lewis
 
1979 Phil Jensen Bill Dworschak
    Bob Heth Jr.
    Curt Murray
    Duane Baardseth
    Ginnie Trehus
    Jack Miller
    Jerry Lynch
    Jim Adamson
    Jim Bigelow
    Jim Ruppert
    Jim Walley
    Ken Claussen
    Ken Helming
    Ken Kamrowski
    Mike Hase
    Ottis Adamson
    Rich Zuehlke
    Robert Emery
    Ted Koskie
 
1980 Curt Murray Al Grimes
    Albert Dial
    Bill Dworschak
    Bill Hansen
    Bob Heth Jr.
    DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
    Duane Baardseth
    Gary Larson
    Jerry Lynch
    Jim Bigelow
    Jim Ruppert
    Ken Kamrowski
    Marti Welch
    Nancy Wally
    Phil Jensen
    Rich Zuehlke
    Robert Emery
 
1981 Albert Dial Al Grimes
    Bill Hansen
    Bob Heth Jr.
    DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
    Dick Gasper
    Earl Nelson
    Ed Rice
    Gary Larson
    Jim Bigelow
    Jim Hanno
    John Ramsden
    John & Mary Lou Engler
    Ken Kamrowski
    Marti Welch
    Paul Harris
    Rich Zuehlke
    Rick Dryhaug
    Robert Emery
 
1982 Al Grimes Albert Dial
    Bill Hansen
    Dan Frosch
    DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
    Dick Gasper
    Jeff Hauke
    Earl Ladewig
    Earl Nelson
    Ed Rice
    Jack Hasse
    Jim Hanno
    John & Mary Lou Engler
    Kevin & Kathy Englin
    Lynn Partington
    Marti Welch
    Paul Harris
    Peter Clark
    Rick Dryhaug
    Robert Hughes
    Steven Schams
 
1983 Rick Dyrhaug Al Grimes
    Bob Hughes
    Bob & Katy Langen
    Carl & Michelle Hartman
    Dan Butterfield
    Dan Frosch
    Dick Gasper
    Jeff Hauke
    Earl Ladewig
    Earl Nelson
    Ed Rice
    Jim Hanno
    John & Mary Lou Engler
    Linda Gasper
    Lynn Partington
    Paul Harris
    Richard Listiak
    Robert Ellis
    Steven Schams
 
1984 Earl Ladewig Al Grimes
    Albert & Mary Reider
    Bill & Ruth Proksch
    Bob Hughes
    Bob & Katy Langen
    Carl & Michell Hartman
    Chuck Forester
    Dan Butterfield
    Dan Frosch
    Dan Ruda
    Jeff Hauke
    Ed Masewicz
    Karen Freese
    Linda Gasper
    Nancy Merrill
    Richard Listiak
    Robert Ellis
    Steven Schams
    William McDonald
 
1985 Robert Ellis Al & Vicky Schroeder
    Albert & Mary Reider
    Bill McDonald
    Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
    Bill & Ruth Proksch
    Bob & Katy Langen
    Brian & Barb Newhouse
    Carl & Michelle Hartman
    Chuck Foerster
    Dan Butterfield
    Dan Ruda
    Ed Masewicz
    Karen Freese
    Ken & Bev Dobbs
    Linda Gasper
    Maxine Buehler
    Mike Poellinger
    Nancy Merrill
    Richard Listiak
    Sam & Bev Jiardina
 
1986 Albert & Mary Reider Al & Vicky Schroeder
    Bill McDonald
    Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
    Bill & Ruth Proksch
    Brian & Barb Newhouse
    Charlie Solberg
    Chuck Foerster
    Dan Ruda
    Don & Karen Groth
    Ed Masewicz
    John Martin
    Ken & Bev Dobbs
    Karen Freese
    Mike Poellinger
    Rodney & Janet Lumbard
    Russ & Maribeth Phillips
    Sam & Bev Jiardina
    Sharon Markee
    Theresa Kistler
 
1987 Brian & Barb Newhouse Al & Vicky Schroeder
    Bernice & John Schuldt
    Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
    Charles Solberg
    Claudia Pruuel
    Don & Karen Groth
    Gary & Chris Weaver
    Hugh Towsley
    Joan Imhoff
    Joanne Delaney
    Ken & Bev Dobbs
    Larry Kepley
    Mike Albrecht
    Mike Poellinger
    Rodney & Janet Lumberd
    Russ & Maribeth Phillips
    Sam & Bev Jiardina
    Sharon Markee
    Slim & Kathy Albrecht
    Theresa Kistler
 
1988 Rodney & Janet Lumbard Alan Van Bergen
    Arlyn (Slim) & Kathy Albrecht
    Brian & Ginger Lasch
    Charles Solberg
    Claudia Pruuel
    Daryl (Cottie) & Joyce Witt
    Dick Halsey
    Don & Karen Groth
    Gary & Chris Weaver
    Hugh Towsley
    Joan Imhoff
    Joanne Delaney
    John & Bernice Schuldt
    Larry Kepley
    Mark Hughes
    Mike Albrecht
    Russ & Maribeth Phillips
    Sharon Markee
    Theresa Kistler
    Tony Michalke
 
1989 Hugh & Mary Towsley Arlyn (Slim) & Kathy Albrecht
    Brian & Ginger Lasch
    Charles & Shirley Kasten
    Claudia Pruuel
    Daryl (Cottie) & Joyce Wit
    Ed & Mary Klein
    Joanee Delaney
    John & LeAnn Suhr
    Larry Kepley
    Mark Hughes
    Mike Albrecht
    Paul & Barb Carlson
    Steve & Carla Sipley
    Tony Michalke
 
1990 Cottie & Joyce Witt Bill Crail
    Brian & Ginger Lasch
    Charles & Shirley Kasten
    Claudia Pruuel
    Dale & Terri Williams
    Dottie Nordorft-U’Ren
    Ed & Mary Klein
    John & LeAnn Suhr
    Mark Hughes
    Mark Nolop
    Mary Grattan
    Paul & Barb Carlson
    Perry & Ellie St. John
    Steve & Carla Sipley
 
1991 Cottie & Joyce Witt Al Grimes
    Barb Berg
    Bill Crail
    Brian & Ginger Lasch
    Carol Leidel
    Charles & Shirly Kasten
    Claudia Pruuel
    Dale & Terri Williams
    Dottie Nordorft-U’Ren
    Ed & Mary Klein
    Jane Husmann
    Jerry Steffes
    Jerry & Pat Mades
    John & LeAnn Suhr
    Mark Nolop
    Mary Grattan
    Paul & Barb Carlson
    Robb Ready
    Shelly Hurm
    Tami Lehmann
 
1992 Dale & Terri Williams Carol Leidel
    Connie Murphy
    Dave Clark
    Donna Falconer
    Jann Krohn
    Jerry Steffes
    Ken & Shirley Runberg
    Mark Nolop
    Mary Grattan
    Mike Mishler
    Paul Trocinske
    Steve & Sherry Husmann
    Sue Wobig
 
1993 Sue Wobig Carol Leidel
    Chuck & Linda McGuire
    Claudia Pruuel
    Connie Murphy
    Diane Moran
    Donna Falconer
    Jann Krohn
    Jerry Steffes
    Jerry & Pat Mades
    Joyce Kult
    Ken & Shirley Runberg
    Mark Nolop
    Mary Grattan
    Mike Misler
    Pat Burr
    Paul Trocinske
    Shelly Hurm
    Steve & Shelly Husmann
    Tami Lehman
 
1994 Pat Burr B.J. Schiltz
    Bob Ambuehl
    Carol Leidel
    Chuck & Linda McGuire
    Claudia Pruuel
    Connie Murphy
    Diane Moran
    Donna Falconer
    Hollie (Noelke) Brown
    Jann Krohn
    Jerry Groepper
    Jim Adamson
    Ken & Shirley Runberg
    Mary Grattan
    Mike Mishler
    Shelly Hurm
    Sue Wobig
 
1995 Pat Burr B.J. Schlitz
    Bob Ambuehl
    Bob Ratigan
    Bruce & Cheryl Doering
    Carol Leidel
    Chuck & Linda McGuire
    Connie Murphy
    Hollie (Noelke) Brown
    Jim Adamson
    Mary Grattan
    Nels & Sue Anderson
    Pat & Linda Kerrigan
    Terry & Sheree Dahl
    Theresa Kistler
 
1996 Nels & Sue Anderson B.J. Schiltz
    Barb Sheehan
    Bob Ratigan
    Carol Leidel
    Connie Murphy
    Donna Falconer
    Gary Bruggerman
    Hollie (Noelke) Brown
    Jim Adamson
    Joe Arbuckle
    Keith Miller
    Russ & Janice Mullen
    Sarah Kohlmeyer
    Steve & Vicki Schaefer
    Terry & Sheree Dahl
    Theresa Kistler
 
1997 Nels & Sue Anderson A.J. & Jacquie Jenkins
    Barb Sheehan
    Bob Ratigan
    Bruce & Cheryl Doering
    Carolyn Nelson
    Connie Murphy
    Donna Falconer
    Doug Collister
    Gary Bruggeman
    Hollie (Noelk) Brown
    Julie Arney
    Keith Miller
    Pat & Linda Kerrigan
    Russ & Janice Mullen
    Sarah Kohlmeyer
    Steve & Vicki Schaefer
    Terry & Sheree Dahl
    Theresa Kistler
 
1998 Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik Allison Conrad
    Barb Sheehan
    Bruce & Cheryl Doering
    Carolyn Nelson
    Dena Doering
    Dennis Danielson
    Donna Falconer
    Doug Collister
    Janice Mullen
    Joe Arbuckle
    Julie Arney
    Karen Gillmeister
    Keith Miller
    Mike Harlos
    Mike Opsahl
    Russ Mullen
    Steve & Vicki Schaefer
    Todd Wolter
 
1999 Donna Falconer Doug Colliter
    Keith Miller
    Mike Harlos
    Julie Arney
    Dan Brinks
    Allison Chrstian
    Denny Danielson
    Joanne Delaney
    Bruce & Cheryl Doering
    Jamie & Dena Durocher
    Neil Hjelmeland
    Carolyn Nelson
    Karen Gilmeister
    Mike Opsahl
    John Sayers
    Brandon Sebo
    Dennis Williamson
    Todd Wolter
 
2000 Allison Conrad Jamie & Dena Durocher
    Karen Gilmeister
    Mike Harlos
    Doug Collister
    Keith Miller
    John Sayers
    Brandon Sebo
    Dennis Williamson
    Jill Schmitz
 
2001 Jamie & Dena Durocher Chad Ready
    Chris Trocinske
    Charlie Steyer
    Doug Collister
    Jill Schmitz
    Keith Miller
    Kevin & Connie Peter
    Linda Smith
    Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik
    Theresa Jacobs
 
2002 Jamie & Dena Durocher Chad Ready
    Chris Trocinske
    Charlie Steyer
    Doug Collister
    Jim Stussy
    Kevin & Connie Peter
    Keith Miller
    Linda & Dan Smith
    Mike Doering
    Mike Dohnalik
    Patricia Harlos
    Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik
    Theresa Jacobs
 
2003 Chad Ready Keith Miller
    Mike & Sarah Dohnalik
    Charlie Steyer
    Linda & Dan Smith
    Chris Trocinske
    Teresa Jacobs
    Mike Doering
    Connie & Kevin Peter
    Natalie Gysland
    Chad Fortsch
    Amy Lorenz
    Jackie Lam
 
2004 Chad Ready Keith Miller
    Mike Doering
    Amy Lorenz
    Michael Dohnalik
    Chris & Chad Fortsch
    Natalie Gysland
    Jacky Lam
    Carmaine Sturino
 
2005 Mike Doering Amy & Chris Lorenz
    Carmaine Strurino
    Chad & Natalie Ready
    Jacky Lam
     
2006 Mike Doering Chris & Chad Fortsch
    Amy & Chris Lorenz
    Jacky Lam
    Mike Dohnalik
    Julie Arney
    Tamra Liebsch
    Allison Conrad
    Hannah Naleid
 
2007 Mike Dohnalik Julie Arney
Jacky Lam
Tamra Liebsch
Chris & Amy Lorenz
Sarah Dohnalik
Judy Storlie
Deb White
Shelly Soper
Eileen Krenz
Ann Conrad
2008 Mike & Sarah Dohnalik Shelly Soper
Judy Storlie
Eileen Krenz
Julie Arney
Tamra Liebsch
Deb White
Lenys Hill
Kristin Fee
Tim Weaver
2009 ..

.

.2010

.

.

2.

2

2011
1
1
2

Tamra Liebsch 2223

24

2Lenys Hill

14

14

1

1

Sarah Severson
1
1
1
1
1

!

Shelly Soper
Judy Storlie
Lenys Hill
Sarah Severson
Keri Clements
Julie Arney
Molly Ronnenberg
2
Sarah Severson
Judy Storlie
Molly Ronnenberg
Gary Hill
Carolyn Bostrack
Mary O”Reilly
Chad Fortsch
Mike Dohnalik
`,2
12
Chad Fortsch
Kelly Holiday
Kelli Hafner
Paul Hafner
Mary O”Reilly

1

Menu
La Crescent Website Design