Applefest History

From the archives of the La Crescent Historical Society
Submitted to Apple Festival, June 14, 1982
Retyped as Read on December 3, 1997
Updated on January 31, 2007

The La Crescent Apple Festival was founded in September 1949 by Ralph Jones and Mel Hickenbotham, with the purpose of promoting La Crescent, its apple industry, and “putting La Crescent on the map”. The initial planning session was held just two weeks prior to the fest. The first Apple Festival was a huge success, drawing a crowd of nearly 20,000 people and was just a sample of what was to come, as the festivals have grown in size and quality every year.

The Apple Festival was incorporated in 1958 with a seven-member board. It has grown to a present board of 21 members headed by 1982 President All Grimes. Apple Festival Inc. is a not-for-profit organization. Board members donate their time and pay their own expenses. All profits made from the festivals are given back to the community for various projects. The Apple Festival, Inc. was instrumental in the building of the swimming pool and the youth hockey warming house. They have purchased beepers for the fire department, playground equipment, build a tennis court, and other numerous projects.

Famous banquet speakers over the years have included visits by ABC news broadcaster Paul Harvey in 1957 and 1961. In addition to Paul’s visit in 1961, Minnesota Governor Elmer Anderson and Miss USA, Minnesota’s Barbara Peterson also attended.

Miss La Crescent and Court

Man and Woman of the Year

Parade Marshall

1949
Donna (Lintelman) Reihl
JoAnne (Benson) Hauser
Lenora (Beach) Jorstad
Jackie (Jones) Levine
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
Mary Lou (Kuehn) Albrecht
Lois (Lintelman) Machutt
Elaine (Moore) Kohlwey
Zeta (Oldenberg) Huerkamp
1950
Virginia (Oldenburg) Huerkamp
Rosemary Loechler
Annette Kelly
Zeta (Oldenberg) Huerkamp
Josephine Wieser
1951
Jacqueline (Jones) Levine
La Vina Cass
Cynthia (Welch) Good
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
JoAnne (Anderson) Moore
Barbara Dahlquist
Jeanette (Weist) Shephardson
1952
Joanne (Anderson) Moore
Lavina Cass
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
1953
Pauline (Kragness) McCue
Rhoda Abnet
Joyce Kletzke
Virginia (Gittens) Dockweiler
Lois Johnson
Shirley Deschner
Margie Rieck
1954
Lois (Johnson) Morcomb
Rhoda Abnet
Irene Slama
Emaline Pehler
Ann Wera
1955
Rose Mary (Wieser) Feuerhelm
Corrine (Hafner) Martell
JoAnn (Timm) Aamodt
Leone Hart
Janelle Westberg
1956
Rose Mary (Tschumper) Doyle
Roseann Mades
Geraldine Scheil
Elizabeth Erickson
Judy Wallace
1957
Jo Ann (Timm) Aamott
Elizabeth (Erickson) Heberlein
Sandra Barg
Pat Rudishel
Judy Wittenberg
Roseann Abnet
Judy Wallace
1958
Elizabeth (Erickson) Heberlein
Carol Herde
Margie Nelson
Judy Wittenberg
Theresa (Blechinger) Miller
Helen Craig
Sharon Engler
1959
Clydene (Meindel) Williams
1960
Maureen (Shannon) Lindsay
Donna Wallace
Patricia McGrath
1961
Vicki (Dawes) Schroeder
Katy (Moore) Langen
Clydene Hilgenberg
1962
Sylvia (Beyer) Mosier
Jenny Lou Ott
Kathy Leidel
1963
Christine Haupert
Karen McCaffrey
LaLonne Kelley
Linda Holthaus
Sherry (Grodevant) Flatten
1964
Pat (Wiemerslage) Ryan
Sheila Scoville
Joanne Storandt
Ann Sherry
Esther Mormann
1965
Barb J. Olson
Sharon (Matthews) Mosher
Mary Chris (Stejskal) Reiman
Joan Layland
Linda Swendiman
1966
Janet (Waldow) Miller
Mary Justin
Sue Strizic
Theresa (Gilles) Walters
Barbara Jensen
Jeanne Hafner
1967
Susan (Prost) Thiess
Ellen (Gerth) Mades
Edee Dissmore
Linda Gram
Jane Underhill
Barb (Hogan) Newhouse
Sue Thesing
1968
Stephanie (Gilman) Franzose
Barb Koeller
Toni Mickschl
Judy (Mueller) Thesing
Nancy Wagner
Diane Hahn
1969
Nancy (Reihl) Seiler
Nancy Dobbs
Sue Harlos
Sue (Czechowicz) Boyer
Vicki Dissmore
1970
Judy (Ganrude) Kasid
Ellen Olson
Becky Gile
Kathy (Kreibich) Brinkman
Debbie (Kathan) Bushek
1971
Kathy (Bennett) Scwanke
Becky Westby
Vicki Witt
Ruth Haltner
1972
Karen Bennett
Debby Olson
Mickey (Sandvik) Hall
Heidi Humburg
Diane (Veglahn) Thorsen
1973
Renee Hahn
Betty Jamois
Kay (Voss) Truax
Debbie Zessin
Debbie Ziebell
1974
Liz Von Arx
Julie Hagel
Lucida Knutson
Sandy Christianson
Kathy Justin
1975
Susan Brown
Lori Koljord
Barbara Breuer
Cheryl Hepful
Bernadette (Wieser) Mccormick
1976
Kris (Moen) Harring
Renee Meyer
Kathy Jambois
Danette (Durnan) Jacob
1977
Charlotte Bigelow
Kendra Welch
Liz Munson
Nancy Dahl
1978
Kim (Williams) Karr
Nancy (Jambois) Hurley
Deborah (Plenge) Brostrom
Sue Stotesbery
1979
Robin (Grimes) Minegar
Maureen Welch
Kathryn Bissen
Lori Marmsoler
1980
Kristen Boehm
Lisa Wicklund
Mary (Brostrom) Jore
Margret Brewster
1981
Ann Hughes
Lisa Helgerson
Jamila Boutri
Sharon (Petersen) Schmelzer
1982
Nancy (La Rue) Larson
Vicki Henderson
Kathy Hergst
Pam Wiedman
1983
Jody (Ellis) Murphy
Lori (Carlson) McKenzie
Trisha Bauer
Shirley Petersen
1984
Amy (Pratt) Timander
Laura (Lorenz) Jorstad
Jean (Poellinger) Cesarone
1985
Ann Marie (Adams) Schoenberger
Kathee (Burr) Ruben
Brenda (Rogich) Alderman
1986
Jody (Baldner) Lyons
Laurie (Schuldt) Schwartz
Karen (Schlangen) Steele
Michele (Nordorf) Allen
1987
Angela (Netzer) Barton
Angela (Dahlby) Barclay
Tanya Overhouse
Sheila (Gile) Ehlers
1988
Kimberly (Nissalke) Ingram
Michelle (Wieser) Maurer
Jean (Schwartzhoff) Holman
Tammy Jo (Graf) Kolen
1989
Maxine Pick
Shelly (Nelson) Grothe
Kitty Nordoft
Kay (Klawitter) Valentine
1990
Angela (Albrecht) Kistler
Nikki (Bahr) Horihan
Amy (Dyrhaug) Gautsch
Sarah (DeLacy) Danielson
1991
Amy Jo (Humfeld) Haefs
Angi (Wilde) McAndrews
Tanya (Lehmann) Skemp
Stephanie (Pitel) Lamb
1992
Jennifer Evenson
Kristin Skifton
Beth (Birkby) Thompson
Toni (Feran) Von Arx
1993
Gwen (Clausen) Schroeder
Jessica (Ross) Karls
Melissa Peterson
Sarah (Nielsen) Riess
1994
Dena (Doering) Durocher
Karen Frie
Stacie (Thesing) Meyer
Julie (Larsen) Maes
1995
Sara Schaefer
Meridee Braun
Katie (Wieser) Miller
Janet (Hauke) Kuehl
1996
Kate (Krenzke) Tande
Christie (Lyman) Rosckes
Kara (Schoh) Tarrence
Danielle (Fuchsel) Swedberg
1997
Annie (Holland) Jessop
Sarah Mueller
Kate (Puczko) Shillin
Carla Meyer
1998
Katie Heilman
Sylvia Gomez
Gina Nelson
Theresa Tschumper
1999
Molly Ronnenberg
Jenni Weisbrod
Lindsey Smith
Kay Swenson
2000
Suzanne Patterson
Jessica Hobelsberger
Erin (Munk) Benz
2001
Jolene Harlos
Laura Bergstrom
Jackie Wieser
Jessica Pongratz
2002
Caitlin Breuer
Amanda Mickschl
Lindsy Conrad
Sarah Thesing
2003
Melissa Geiwitz
Miranda Marks
Kelsey Reschke
Heidi Geronime
2004
Rebecca Yerhot
Sarah Rackers
Cat Polivoda
Megan Dingfelder
2005
Maria White
Emily Trnka
Beth Conrad
Tracey Thorsness
2006
Ellen Poeschel
Katie Curran
Katie O’Reilly
Nikki Baumgartner
Meghan Scheibel
2007
Olivia Sweeney
Allison Benish
Tina Freese
Paige Wandling
2008
Brianna Hanson
Katie Novak
Kristen O’Reilly
Leah Spagl -Spirit of the Fest
2009
Mallery Schoen
Bryn Trisler
Megan Wolf (2nd Princess and Spirit of the Fest)
2010
Lydia Brewster
Kaylen Knutson
Caryle Guzman

* 1960 Ralph Kuehn
* 1961 William DuMond
* 1962 Ralph Jones
* 1963 Charles “Chap” Gavin
* 1964 L.W. Gittens
* 1965 Bud Yeiter
* 1966 Dallas Ames
* 1967 John Zlabek
* 1968 Winston Reider
* 1969 Clarence Vetch
* 1970 Robert Heth
* 1971 Earl Seaton
* 1972 Victor Leidel
* 1973 Sid Scoville
* 1974 Keith Deyo & Cynthia Good
* 1975 Gordon Yates & Marti Sandvik
* 1976 Mac Dahl & Betty Kathan
* 1977 Robert Miller & Jody Howe
* 1978 Jack Welch & Susie Davis
* 1979 Dave Willetts & Nancy Willetts
* 1980 Dave Schroeder & Judy Ulland
* 1981 Rev. Duane Baardseth & Evelyn Morley
* 1982 Don Buchan & Katy Langen
* 1983 Al Wieser Sr. & Jeanette Graf
* 1984 Bernie Buehler & Margueritte Meyer
* 1985 Dick Kathan & Betty Waldow
* 1986 Larry Monge & Sheila Kablert
* 1987 Bill McDonald & Sande Prytarski
* 1988 Greg Abnet & Irene Hurm
* 1989 Dan Frosch & Jackie Pitel
* 1990 Dick Wieser & Shelia Wieser
* 1991 Fred Meyer & Nancy Listiak
* 1992 Mike Limberg & Bobbie Bringe
* 1993 Ed Masewicz & Char Masewicz
* 1994 Merle “Doc” Holiday & Karen Olson
* 1995 Dan Wellendorf & Colleen Burns
* 1996 Mike Poellinger & Beverly Jiardina
* 1997 Mike Albrecht & Rosanne Buehler
* 1998 Duane Zenke & Lois Zenke
* 1999 Tom Fuchsel & Nancy Kohlmeyer
* 2000 John Graf & Rose Albrecht
* 2001 Steve Mau & Margeen Mau
* 2002 Jay Friedl & Judie Dickson
* 2003 John Schuldt & Cecelia Horn
* 2004 Bob Pitel & Millie Frie
* 2005 Marti Welch & Sue Jorgenson
* 2006 Gary Weaver & Lois Hund
* 2007 Mike & Anne Trnka
* 2008 Dewey Severson & Mary Grattan
* 2009 Pat & Joanie Smith
* 2010 Dutch Voss & Sigrid Mueller

* 1991 Sylvester “Lefty” Krajewski
* 1992 Richard “Dick” Gasper
* 1993 Al Wieser Sr.
* 1994 George Horihan
* 1995 Mike Mishler
* 1996 Joe Ready
* 1997 Carol Leidel
* 1998 Mike Poellinger
* 1999 Bill Crail
* 2000 Robert “BJ” Schiltz
* 2001 Nels Anderson
* 2002 Joanie Smith
* 2003 Jamie Durocher
* 2004 Jerry & Mary Kolb
* 2005 Julie Arney
* 2006 Sarah Dohnalik
* 2007 John & Mary Lou Engler
* 2008 John Schuldt
* 2009 Bernie Buehler
* 2010 Chad Ready
*2011 Chris “Trocinske” Fortsch

Board History

Year President Directors
1949 Mel Hickenbotham Ralph Jones
1950 Mel Hickenbotham Bill Lathrop
Clarence Vetch
Fred Rumsey
Jerry Berry
Ken Shepartdon
Ralph Jones
Robert Stoehr
Russel Hess
William Carroll
1951 Mel Hickenbotham D.C. Webster
Henry Abnet Jr.
Henry Abnet Sr.
Henry Leidel
Howard Papenfuss
Jerome Baker
Ken Greenwood
Paul Aronson
Ralph Jones
1952 Ralph Kuehn
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Gartner
1953 L.W. Gittens Bill Lathrop
John Harris
Ralph Jones
1954 L.W. Gittens Gordon Yates
Henry Bay
Henry Leidel
Katherine McCaffrey
Paul Aronson
Ralph Jones
1955 L.W. Gittens D.C. Webster
Gordon Yates
Harold Vindal
Henry Leidel
Ralph Kuehn
Russel Senn
1956 Ralph Jones Gordon Yates
L.W. Gittens
Ralph Kuehn
1957 Charles Fanning Don Loechler
Everett Anderson
Gordon Yates
Henry Bay
Katherine McCaffrey
Paul Aronson
Ralph Jones
1958 Charles Fanning Everett Anderson
Katherine McCaffrey
Paul Aronson
Ralph Jones
1959 Phillip Utz Gordon Yates
1960 Joe Kistler Bruce Nelson
Gordon Yates
Jim Speropulos
L.W. Gittens
Phillip Utz
Ralph Jones
1961 James Speropulos Bruce Nelson
Bryce Tracey
Gordon Yates
L.W. Gittens
Ralph Muskat
1962 Gordon Yates Howard Peart
L.W. Gittens
Robert Ulrich
Russell Hayes
William Kerrigan
1963 Russ Hayes Chester Lachecki
Howard Peart
Keith Jones
L.W. Gittens
Victor Leidel
William Kerrigan
1964 Russ Hayes
1965 Timothy Plummer Chester Lachecki
Gerald Miller
Jay Schnoor
Kenneth Malgren
Richard Erickson
1966 Timothy Plummer
1967 Dick Erickson
1968 Dick Erickson
1969 Floyd Hillstrom
1970 Keith Deyo
1971 Keith Deyo
1972 Dean Pater Charles Hinders
David Bissen
David Yeiter
Dick Kathan
Gerald O’Flaherty
Howard Meyer
Jerry Marik
Joe Schockley
Mike Wagner
Ron Schomburg
Sid Scoville
1973 Charles Hinders Chester Mroz
Dave Yeiter
Dick Kathan
Donald Burkhardt
Earl Seaton
Gerald O’Flaherty
Jerry Marik
Jon Larson
Perry Brown
Rollie Johnson
Ron Hill
1974 Charles Hinders Chester Mroz
Dave Yeiter
Dick Kathan
Duane Woodworth
Earl Seaton Jr.
Gerald O’Flaherty
Jack Elder
Jack Welch
Jon Larson
Loren Mollet
Milo Runnigan
Perry Brown
Rollie Johnson
Tom Bruha
Tom Papacek
1975 Charles Hinders Dave Yeiter
Duane Woodworth
Earl Seaton Jr.
Gerald O’Flaherty
Jack Elder
Jack Welch
Jon Larson
Ken Senn
Loren Mollet
Perry Brown
Ross Phelps
Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
Tom Bruha
Tom Papacek
1976 Jon Larson Charles Bird
Charles Gilbert
Donald Anderson
Duane Woodworth
Henry Faust
Jack Elder
Jack Welch
Ken Senn
Luke LaBarge
Lynn Partington
Ralph Broring
Ralph Brostrom
Robert Loberg
Ronald Kraft
Ross Phelps
Thomas Lewis
Tom Bruha
Tom Papacek
1977 Jack Welch Don Anderson
Harry Foust
Jack Grupa
Jack Miller
Jeff Moen
Ken Claussen
Ken Helming
Luke LaBarge
Ottis Adamson
Ralph Broring
Robert Loberg
Ross Phelps
Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
Ted Koski
Tom Lewis
1978 Robert Loberg Curt Murry
Don Anderson
Duane Baardseth
Ginnie Trehus
Jack Grupa
Jack Miller
Jeff Moen
Jerry Lynch
Jim Ruppert
Ken Claussen
Ken Helming
Luke LaBarge
Mike Hase
Ottis Adamson
Phil Jensen
Sandy (Sterling) Mutz
Ted Koski
Tom Lewis
1979 Phil Jensen Bill Dworschak
Bob Heth Jr.
Curt Murray
Duane Baardseth
Ginnie Trehus
Jack Miller
Jerry Lynch
Jim Adamson
Jim Bigelow
Jim Ruppert
Jim Walley
Ken Claussen
Ken Helming
Ken Kamrowski
Mike Hase
Ottis Adamson
Rich Zuehlke
Robert Emery
Ted Koskie
1980 Curt Murray Al Grimes
Albert Dial
Bill Dworschak
Bill Hansen
Bob Heth Jr.
DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
Duane Baardseth
Gary Larson
Jerry Lynch
Jim Bigelow
Jim Ruppert
Ken Kamrowski
Marti Welch
Nancy Wally
Phil Jensen
Rich Zuehlke
Robert Emery
1981 Albert Dial Al Grimes
Bill Hansen
Bob Heth Jr.
DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
Dick Gasper
Earl Nelson
Ed Rice
Gary Larson
Jim Bigelow
Jim Hanno
John Ramsden
John & Mary Lou Engler
Ken Kamrowski
Marti Welch
Paul Harris
Rich Zuehlke
Rick Dryhaug
Robert Emery
1982 Al Grimes Albert Dial
Bill Hansen
Dan Frosch
DeAnn & Dennis Redwing
Dick Gasper
Jeff Hauke
Earl Ladewig
Earl Nelson
Ed Rice
Jack Hasse
Jim Hanno
John & Mary Lou Engler
Kevin & Kathy Englin
Lynn Partington
Marti Welch
Paul Harris
Peter Clark
Rick Dryhaug
Robert Hughes
Steven Schams
1983 Rick Dyrhaug Al Grimes
Bob Hughes
Bob & Katy Langen
Carl & Michelle Hartman
Dan Butterfield
Dan Frosch
Dick Gasper
Jeff Hauke
Earl Ladewig
Earl Nelson
Ed Rice
Jim Hanno
John & Mary Lou Engler
Linda Gasper
Lynn Partington
Paul Harris
Richard Listiak
Robert Ellis
Steven Schams
1984 Earl Ladewig Al Grimes
Albert & Mary Reider
Bill & Ruth Proksch
Bob Hughes
Bob & Katy Langen
Carl & Michell Hartman
Chuck Forester
Dan Butterfield
Dan Frosch
Dan Ruda
Jeff Hauke
Ed Masewicz
Karen Freese
Linda Gasper
Nancy Merrill
Richard Listiak
Robert Ellis
Steven Schams
William McDonald
1985 Robert Ellis Al & Vicky Schroeder
Albert & Mary Reider
Bill McDonald
Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
Bill & Ruth Proksch
Bob & Katy Langen
Brian & Barb Newhouse
Carl & Michelle Hartman
Chuck Foerster
Dan Butterfield
Dan Ruda
Ed Masewicz
Karen Freese
Ken & Bev Dobbs
Linda Gasper
Maxine Buehler
Mike Poellinger
Nancy Merrill
Richard Listiak
Sam & Bev Jiardina
1986 Albert & Mary Reider Al & Vicky Schroeder
Bill McDonald
Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
Bill & Ruth Proksch
Brian & Barb Newhouse
Charlie Solberg
Chuck Foerster
Dan Ruda
Don & Karen Groth
Ed Masewicz
John Martin
Ken & Bev Dobbs
Karen Freese
Mike Poellinger
Rodney & Janet Lumbard
Russ & Maribeth Phillips
Sam & Bev Jiardina
Sharon Markee
Theresa Kistler
1987 Brian & Barb Newhouse Al & Vicky Schroeder
Bernice & John Schuldt
Bill & Nancy Kohlmeyer
Charles Solberg
Claudia Pruuel
Don & Karen Groth
Gary & Chris Weaver
Hugh Towsley
Joan Imhoff
Joanne Delaney
Ken & Bev Dobbs
Larry Kepley
Mike Albrecht
Mike Poellinger
Rodney & Janet Lumberd
Russ & Maribeth Phillips
Sam & Bev Jiardina
Sharon Markee
Slim & Kathy Albrecht
Theresa Kistler
1988 Rodney & Janet Lumbard Alan Van Bergen
Arlyn (Slim) & Kathy Albrecht
Brian & Ginger Lasch
Charles Solberg
Claudia Pruuel
Daryl (Cottie) & Joyce Witt
Dick Halsey
Don & Karen Groth
Gary & Chris Weaver
Hugh Towsley
Joan Imhoff
Joanne Delaney
John & Bernice Schuldt
Larry Kepley
Mark Hughes
Mike Albrecht
Russ & Maribeth Phillips
Sharon Markee
Theresa Kistler
Tony Michalke
1989 Hugh & Mary Towsley Arlyn (Slim) & Kathy Albrecht
Brian & Ginger Lasch
Charles & Shirley Kasten
Claudia Pruuel
Daryl (Cottie) & Joyce Wit
Ed & Mary Klein
Joanee Delaney
John & LeAnn Suhr
Larry Kepley
Mark Hughes
Mike Albrecht
Paul & Barb Carlson
Steve & Carla Sipley
Tony Michalke
1990 Cottie & Joyce Witt Bill Crail
Brian & Ginger Lasch
Charles & Shirley Kasten
Claudia Pruuel
Dale & Terri Williams
Dottie Nordorft-U’Ren
Ed & Mary Klein
John & LeAnn Suhr
Mark Hughes
Mark Nolop
Mary Grattan
Paul & Barb Carlson
Perry & Ellie St. John
Steve & Carla Sipley
1991 Cottie & Joyce Witt Al Grimes
Barb Berg
Bill Crail
Brian & Ginger Lasch
Carol Leidel
Charles & Shirly Kasten
Claudia Pruuel
Dale & Terri Williams
Dottie Nordorft-U’Ren
Ed & Mary Klein
Jane Husmann
Jerry Steffes
Jerry & Pat Mades
John & LeAnn Suhr
Mark Nolop
Mary Grattan
Paul & Barb Carlson
Robb Ready
Shelly Hurm
Tami Lehmann
1992 Dale & Terri Williams Carol Leidel
Connie Murphy
Dave Clark
Donna Falconer
Jann Krohn
Jerry Steffes
Ken & Shirley Runberg
Mark Nolop
Mary Grattan
Mike Mishler
Paul Trocinske
Steve & Sherry Husmann
Sue Wobig
1993 Sue Wobig Carol Leidel
Chuck & Linda McGuire
Claudia Pruuel
Connie Murphy
Diane Moran
Donna Falconer
Jann Krohn
Jerry Steffes
Jerry & Pat Mades
Joyce Kult
Ken & Shirley Runberg
Mark Nolop
Mary Grattan
Mike Misler
Pat Burr
Paul Trocinske
Shelly Hurm
Steve & Shelly Husmann
Tami Lehman
1994 Pat Burr B.J. Schiltz
Bob Ambuehl
Carol Leidel
Chuck & Linda McGuire
Claudia Pruuel
Connie Murphy
Diane Moran
Donna Falconer
Hollie (Noelke) Brown
Jann Krohn
Jerry Groepper
Jim Adamson
Ken & Shirley Runberg
Mary Grattan
Mike Mishler
Shelly Hurm
Sue Wobig
1995 Pat Burr B.J. Schlitz
Bob Ambuehl
Bob Ratigan
Bruce & Cheryl Doering
Carol Leidel
Chuck & Linda McGuire
Connie Murphy
Hollie (Noelke) Brown
Jim Adamson
Mary Grattan
Nels & Sue Anderson
Pat & Linda Kerrigan
Terry & Sheree Dahl
Theresa Kistler
1996 Nels & Sue Anderson B.J. Schiltz
Barb Sheehan
Bob Ratigan
Carol Leidel
Connie Murphy
Donna Falconer
Gary Bruggerman
Hollie (Noelke) Brown
Jim Adamson
Joe Arbuckle
Keith Miller
Russ & Janice Mullen
Sarah Kohlmeyer
Steve & Vicki Schaefer
Terry & Sheree Dahl
Theresa Kistler
1997 Nels & Sue Anderson A.J. & Jacquie Jenkins
Barb Sheehan
Bob Ratigan
Bruce & Cheryl Doering
Carolyn Nelson
Connie Murphy
Donna Falconer
Doug Collister
Gary Bruggeman
Hollie (Noelk) Brown
Julie Arney
Keith Miller
Pat & Linda Kerrigan
Russ & Janice Mullen
Sarah Kohlmeyer
Steve & Vicki Schaefer
Terry & Sheree Dahl
Theresa Kistler
1998 Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik Allison Conrad
Barb Sheehan
Bruce & Cheryl Doering
Carolyn Nelson
Dena Doering
Dennis Danielson
Donna Falconer
Doug Collister
Janice Mullen
Joe Arbuckle
Julie Arney
Karen Gillmeister
Keith Miller
Mike Harlos
Mike Opsahl
Russ Mullen
Steve & Vicki Schaefer
Todd Wolter
1999 Donna Falconer Doug Colliter
Keith Miller
Mike Harlos
Julie Arney
Dan Brinks
Allison Chrstian
Denny Danielson
Joanne Delaney
Bruce & Cheryl Doering
Jamie & Dena Durocher
Neil Hjelmeland
Carolyn Nelson
Karen Gilmeister
Mike Opsahl
John Sayers
Brandon Sebo
Dennis Williamson
Todd Wolter
2000 Allison Conrad Jamie & Dena Durocher
Karen Gilmeister
Mike Harlos
Doug Collister
Keith Miller
John Sayers
Brandon Sebo
Dennis Williamson
Jill Schmitz
2001 Jamie & Dena Durocher Chad Ready
Chris Trocinske
Charlie Steyer
Doug Collister
Jill Schmitz
Keith Miller
Kevin & Connie Peter
Linda Smith
Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik
Theresa Jacobs
2002 Jamie & Dena Durocher Chad Ready
Chris Trocinske
Charlie Steyer
Doug Collister
Jim Stussy
Kevin & Connie Peter
Keith Miller
Linda & Dan Smith
Mike Doering
Mike Dohnalik
Patricia Harlos
Sarah (Kohlmeyer) Dohnalik
Theresa Jacobs
2003 Chad Ready Keith Miller
Mike & Sarah Dohnalik
Charlie Steyer
Linda & Dan Smith
Chris Trocinske
Teresa Jacobs
Mike Doering
Connie & Kevin Peter
Natalie Gysland
Chad Fortsch
Amy Lorenz
Jackie Lam
2004 Chad Ready Keith Miller
Mike Doering
Amy Lorenz
Michael Dohnalik
Chris & Chad Fortsch
Natalie Gysland
Jacky Lam
Carmaine Sturino
2005 Mike Doering Amy & Chris Lorenz
Carmaine Strurino
Chad & Natalie Ready
Jacky Lam
2006 Mike Doering Chris & Chad Fortsch
Amy & Chris Lorenz
Jacky Lam
Mike Dohnalik
Julie Arney
Tamra Liebsch
Allison Conrad
Hannah Naleid
2007 Mike Dohnalik Julie Arney
Jacky Lam
Tamra Liebsch
Chris & Amy Lorenz
Sarah Dohnalik
Judy Storlie
Deb White
Shelly Soper
Eileen Krenz
Ann Conrad
2008 Mike & Sarah Dohnalik Shelly Soper
Judy Storlie
Eileen Krenz
Julie Arney
Tamra Liebsch
Deb White
Lenys Hill
Kristin Fee
Tim Weaver
2009 ..

.

.2010

.

.

2.

2

2011
1
1
2

Tamra Liebsch 2223

24

2Lenys Hill

14

14

1

1

Sarah Severson
1
1
1
1
1

!

Shelly Soper
Judy Storlie
Lenys Hill
Sarah Severson
Keri Clements
Julie Arney
Molly Ronnenberg
2
Sarah Severson
Judy Storlie
Molly Ronnenberg
Gary Hill
Carolyn Bostrack
Mary O”Reilly
Chad Fortsch
Mike Dohnalik
`,2
12
Chad Fortsch
Kelly Holiday
Kelli Hafner
Paul Hafner
Mary O”Reilly

1

Menu
La Crescent Website Design